Nude Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 2018

Who are we?

We are Nude Finance Limited. We are developing a new way to help people own their first home faster and easier than ever before. Right now we are carrying out market research to make sure our ideas will be the best they can be for people like you. We’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. If you have any questions about your personal information please contact Stephen@GetNude.com.

We’re registered with the Information Commissioner’s office under number ZA280392.

What information we hold about you

  • Your email address
  • Demographic information from Facebook, Instagram and Google Analytics
  • Answers you may have given to the survey on our website

We use this information to:

  • Contact you in future
  • Analyse how we can help build the most helpful service possible
  • Analyse and design the best way to contact people like you that we would like to have as our customers in the future

Who will we share it with?

We may disclose your personal information to:

  • Anyone who works for us as an employee or a consultant
  • Third party services we use for storing information and market research – like Intercom, Mailchimp and TypeForm.
  • Authorities requiring us to share your personal data for us to comply with the law; or to enforce our Terms and Conditions; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of us or others.

Rights

You have a right to access the personal data we hold about you or to obtain a copy of it. To do so please contact us by emailing Stephen@GetNude.com. We may charge you a small fee to cover our costs for providing this information.

What we will not do

  • We will not share identifiable personal data with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.
  • We will not keep personal information longer than required. We will only keep your personal information for as long as we need to. We’ll then delete it securely and safely.

Where your data is stored

The data we collect from you may be transferred to and stored somewhere outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by our suppliers outside the EEA.

Changes to this policy

Any material changes we make to our privacy notice in the future will be posted on this page and, if appropriate, sent to you by email.